Pothole Request at 8 Emerson St, Brookline

Closed 14 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

National Grid contractor Feeney Brothers work on Emerson at the corner of Davis last week resulted in a broken storm sewer grate. Maybe you can get them to pay for a new one.

request #: 16969

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The contractor has been notified.

submitted: Sun Nov 26, 2017 02:53PM

opened: Sun Nov 26, 2017 02:53PM

closed: Wed Nov 29, 2017 09:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3319267275416,-71.1233624746091 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3319267275416,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole