Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 37 Holbrook Ave, Brookline

Closed 14 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Sharp shards of broken plastic and glass littering street and sidewalk along northern edge of Longwood east of Kent.

request #: 16972

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Nov 27, 2017 08:10AM

opened: Mon Nov 27, 2017 08:10AM

closed: Wed Nov 29, 2017 09:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3404581465095,-71.1124509169908 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3404581465095,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight