Broken Parking Meter Request at Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 14 days ago via Web Web_tiny

t2 1070 not taking coins

request #: 16974

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Nov 28, 2017 08:59AM

opened: Tue Nov 28, 2017 08:59AM

closed: Wed Nov 29, 2017 09:14AM

Staticmap?center=42.3406746,-71.1271843 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3406746,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole