Pothole Request at 358 MA-9, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Not a pothole exactly, but a missing water cap and broken collar in the near eastbound lane of Route 9 in front of Stedman's store.

request #: 16978

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Thu Nov 30, 2017 12:13AM

opened: Thu Nov 30, 2017 12:13AM

closed: Wed Jan 24, 2018 10:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.3299059070434,-71.12634983694 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3299059070434,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk