Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Brookline

Opened 11 days ago via Web Web_tiny

What is going on with this Town ??? Looks like the D.P.W gave up on taken pride in the maintenances around our Town. Litter is all around the areas day after day and nobody seems to pick it up , they just keep driving by and the leaves are just blowing around and around causing havoc. What happened to the good old days in Brookline,Ma. ??? How long are our tax paying residents supposed to put up with this workmenship before Brookline starts looking like the streets in Boston.

request #: 16980

submitted: Sat Dec 02, 2017 08:07PM

opened: Sat Dec 02, 2017 08:07PM

Staticmap?center=42.3317642,-71.1211635 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3317642,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti