Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at N42.34 E71.12

Opened 10 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Dead leaves have not been cleared in front of 432 Washington Street this year or last year. They get ground into dirt covering the sidewalk, get all over shoes when wet, will get mixed in with plowed snow (as they did last winter), and get left behind when snow melts.

request #: 16982

submitted: Sun Dec 03, 2017 11:14AM

opened: Sun Dec 03, 2017 11:14AM

Staticmap?center=42.335343,-71.124852 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.335343,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk