Public Trees Request at Addington Rd, Brookline

Closed 11 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Why was the Town using blowers at 8am Saturday on paths? You people make a mess and drive away. Blower's were very loud.. Use a rake next time.

request #: 16983

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application.

submitted: Sun Dec 03, 2017 02:28PM

opened: Sun Dec 03, 2017 02:28PM

closed: Tue Dec 19, 2017 12:26PM

Staticmap?center=42.336075,-71.1340225 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.336075,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment