Pothole Request at N42.33 E71.13

Closed 9 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20171204_175222

parking on kennard by walnut blocks traffic

request #: 16986

status: Closed. Please call the Brookline Police at 617-730-2222 for active parking complaints. The neighborhood is enforced every evening by the route officer for this type of violation. Thank you.

submitted: Mon Dec 04, 2017 05:54PM

opened: Mon Dec 04, 2017 05:54PM

closed: Mon Dec 04, 2017 06:03PM

Staticmap?center=42.327789,-71.12779 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.327789,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole