Park Playground Equipment Request at 199-201 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed 12 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


A nut is needed to secure the locking mechanism on this gate. The bolt is about to fall out.

request #: 16989

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. A work order has been placed in our system to rectify this issue.

submitted: Mon Dec 04, 2017 07:47PM

opened: Mon Dec 04, 2017 07:47PM

closed: Tue Jan 02, 2018 03:01PM

Staticmap?center=42.330845,-71.1223611666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment