Park Playground Equipment Request at Longwood Playground Path, Brookline

Closed 12 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Someone has left a gymnastics balance beam that has been rotten and abandoned for several years. This would be dangerous if children were to try to play on it. Someone could get hurt.

request #: 16991

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We were unable to locate the object, please let us know if it reappears.

submitted: Tue Dec 05, 2017 07:33AM

opened: Tue Dec 05, 2017 07:33AM

closed: Tue Jan 02, 2018 03:00PM

Staticmap?center=42.3399068731033,-71.1140599552336 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3399068731033,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment