Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 17 Short St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Wires have been hanging blocking the sidewalk for several weeks.

request #: 16992

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Dec 05, 2017 08:40AM

opened: Tue Dec 05, 2017 08:40AM

closed: Thu Dec 14, 2017 11:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.3413411993928,-71.1272903066791 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3413411993928,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk