Public Trees Request at Emerald Necklace, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Big piles of leaves have been blocking the Muddy River Path at least since the weekend. They make it difficult for walkers, roller skaters and bicyclists to use and share the path.

request #: 16993

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Dec 05, 2017 10:55AM

opened: Tue Dec 05, 2017 10:55AM

closed: Tue Dec 19, 2017 12:23PM

Staticmap?center=42.3395341455666,-71.1109593216125 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3395341455666,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti