Park Playground Equipment Request at 84-90 Upland Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

The trash can on Philbrick Green has not been emptied for some time and is overflowing with dog waste.

request #: 16994

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Dec 06, 2017 07:56PM

opened: Wed Dec 06, 2017 07:56PM

closed: Fri Dec 15, 2017 10:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3284306101302,-71.1205294433777 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk