Streetlight Request at 318 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk plow smashed signal pole by Lincoln School. Exposed wires at children's crosswalk.

request #: 17002

status: Closed.

submitted: Sun Dec 10, 2017 09:37AM

opened: Sun Dec 10, 2017 09:37AM

closed: Wed Dec 27, 2017 07:08AM

Staticmap?center=42.32795,-71.1271888333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.32795,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole