Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Hawes St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Extremely dangerous trip hazard. These tiles are moving. This is near an entrance to 1101 Beacon medical building. Hawes and Beacon.

request #: 17039

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:49AM

opened: Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:49AM

closed: Tue Dec 19, 2017 09:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3449404724337,-71.1108897720194 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3449404724337,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter