Damaged Sign Request at 48 Corey Rd, Brookline

Closed 26 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sign pole leaning and the Windsor Rd sign is aimed in the wrong direction. Looks like it happened this past weekend.

request #: 17067

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Tue Dec 19, 2017 10:16AM

opened: Tue Dec 19, 2017 10:16AM

closed: Mon Feb 25, 2019 11:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.3396632261968,-71.142565654657 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3396632261968,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk