Streetlight Request at 227 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed 11 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

I reported this earlier and it got closed as fixed, but this week it was not working. The pedestrian beg button doesn't consistently activate the walk signal. Please change this intersection to have a walk phase each cycle.

request #: 17072

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The signal has been repaired.

submitted: Thu Dec 21, 2017 04:40PM

opened: Thu Dec 21, 2017 04:40PM

closed: Thu Dec 28, 2017 08:59AM

Staticmap?center=42.3356956223914,-71.1138648862168 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3356956223914,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk