Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 22-24 Claflin Rd, Brookline

Closed 15 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Plow pushed snow on street into a big pile That will block Trash recycling pickup location for 20 and 24 Claflin rd

request #: 17089

status: Closed.

submitted: Tue Dec 26, 2017 07:28AM

opened: Tue Dec 26, 2017 07:28AM

closed: Sat Nov 24, 2018 11:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.3370383333333,-71.1362695 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3370383333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair