Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 17 Williston Rd, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk in front of alley never properly cleaned of ice. All real hazard.

request #: 17203

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Jan 03, 2018 10:19AM

opened: Wed Jan 03, 2018 10:19AM

closed: Tue Jan 09, 2018 07:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.3389539739433,-71.1391660602232 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389539739433,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight