Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1341–1361 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This entire sidewalk behind the Coolidge corner train stop has never been deiced or cleared… We haven't even had the snowstorm yet. These are the areas that need to be addressed immediately so that nobody falls. Again, it's right next to a handicap ramp and handicap parking space… This happens every winter. Perhaps more concentration on these walkways before the metered spaces would be a good suggestion to keep everyone safe. Thank you!

request #: 17209

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Jan 03, 2018 04:31PM

opened: Wed Jan 03, 2018 04:31PM

closed: Tue Jan 09, 2018 07:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.3418741627059,-71.1221188400603 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3418741627059,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair