Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1268–1272 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Yet one of many handicap ramps next to handicap parking places that have not been cleared and or have had snow shoveled in front of. Please clear these ways after the next storm. I last storm was nothing and these walkways are not acceptable. Thank you please take care of those in need

request #: 17211

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper department.

submitted: Wed Jan 03, 2018 04:35PM

opened: Wed Jan 03, 2018 04:35PM

closed: Tue Jan 09, 2018 07:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.3429181287459,-71.118930867008 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3429181287459,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole