Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 19 Green St, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Green street is a disaster. The owners of the building where Peet's Coffee is located only shovel the front. The entire side of the building is left undone every time it snows. There are also multiple other areas of the street with unshoveled sidewalks leaving it almost impassible.

request #: 17237

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Jan 05, 2018 11:24AM

opened: Fri Jan 05, 2018 11:24AM

closed: Tue Feb 27, 2018 12:02PM

Staticmap?center=42.3432130400873,-71.1216324224591 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3432130400873,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair