Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 46 Woodcliff Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 10 months ago via Web Web_tiny

0abc9f8b-5546-4dab-9fc7-4867dd574314

Hello, This is an education center and it never gets shoveled after snowfall. It also doesn’t help when the neighbors at 900-915 push their snow conveniently across the street from the apartment complex, making this snow that last to melt in the neighborhood.

request #: 17249

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Jan 05, 2018 03:08PM

opened: Fri Jan 05, 2018 03:08PM

closed: Tue Feb 27, 2018 11:59AM

Staticmap?center=42.2998191,-71.1484239 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2998191,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole