Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 900 W Roxbury Pkwy, Chestnut Hill

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

B575efd4-72bc-4990-9b97-20f8781188bd

This entire block’s worth of sidewalk has not been shoveled by this apartment complex. They also push snow across the street on Intervale rd. making their side fairly snow free. It’s convenient for them, but the snow pushed across the stree by them makes for a huge pile. Let’s be good neighbors please.

request #: 17250

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Jan 05, 2018 03:11PM

opened: Fri Jan 05, 2018 03:11PM

closed: Tue Feb 27, 2018 11:59AM

Staticmap?center=42.3004192,-71.1481434 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3004192,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk