Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 282 Newton St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Unshoveled sidewalk. This makes this sidewalk impassable and I must walk in the street . These people should be forced to pay heavy fines or shovel this sidewalk consistently

request #: 17294

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 11:25AM

opened: Sat Jan 06, 2018 11:25AM

closed: Tue Feb 27, 2018 11:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3079500859997,-71.1454049405373 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3079500859997,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair