Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1812 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Homeowner NEVER shovels sidewalks wide enough and leaves them icy. It's used heavily and people are often slipping.

request #: 17315

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 01:10PM

opened: Sat Jan 06, 2018 01:10PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.3376662073882,-71.1441006088311 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3376662073882,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair