Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 19 Winchester St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

this is a sidewalk that abuts 19 winchester st condos. this sidewalk runs along a significant portion of wellman st. for the nine years i have lived on wellman st this sidewalk has never been cleared after any snowstorm. PLEASE can you do something about this. there are elderly people and people with strollers that are forced in to the street after every snowstorm trying to travel down wellman street.

request #: 17319

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 03:23PM

opened: Sat Jan 06, 2018 03:23PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:33AM

Staticmap?center=42.3420569339478,-71.125026778203 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3420569339478,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign