Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 242 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via Web Web_tiny

236-242 Walnut Street. Impassable. Had to walk in the street to get to Oakland Road.

request #: 17321

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 04:08PM

opened: Sat Jan 06, 2018 04:08PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:33AM

Staticmap?center=42.3289746,-71.1238797 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3289746,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair