Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 185-203 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Barely shovel width, far from wide enough for 2 people to pass each other on this very busy sidewalk

request #: 17322

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 04:20PM

opened: Sat Jan 06, 2018 04:20PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:33AM

Staticmap?center=42.3392107221817,-71.1208223858534 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3392107221817,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair