Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at High St & Cypress St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Sidewalk along high street at intersection with cypress brick house faces cypress the sidewalk is not shoveled at all making people walk in the street at the busy interaction without access to walk signal.

request #: 17323

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 04:36PM

opened: Sat Jan 06, 2018 04:36PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3247561,-71.1214639 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3247561,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole