Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 35-99 Hawthorn Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Sidewalks at tennis court on corner of Hawthorn and Cumberland have not been shoveled in thirty years. Does ownership by town moderator Sandy Gadsby exempt him from complying with town bylaws?

request #: 17324

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 05:19PM

opened: Sat Jan 06, 2018 05:19PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3276532892364,-71.1178043190185 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3276532892364,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk