Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1822 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Slipped while walking on sidewalk of 1812 Beacon St. (Corner of Kilsyth/Beacon).

request #: 17327

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 06:02PM

opened: Sat Jan 06, 2018 06:02PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3376874858908,-71.1444123555637 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3376874858908,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair