Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 238–282 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 11 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Area in front of old schoolhouse not shoveled at all. My 13 year old daughter has to walk in the street.

request #: 17363

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Jan 08, 2018 06:41AM

opened: Mon Jan 08, 2018 06:41AM

closed: Tue Jan 09, 2018 07:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3079500440902,-71.1455240473814 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3079500440902,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair