Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 118 University Rd, Brookline

Closed 10 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

118 University Rd--this building has left their trash can out all week since the last trash day. This building is a repeat offender. None of the other houses on our street have left their trash bins out, even with all this snow.

request #: 17367

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Jan 08, 2018 08:13AM

opened: Mon Jan 08, 2018 08:13AM

closed: Tue Jan 09, 2018 07:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3378105860232,-71.1307549610484 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3378105860232,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair