Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 201 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk on south side of Longwood Ave bridge has never been shoveled once, it appears

request #: 17387

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Jan 08, 2018 10:07AM

opened: Mon Jan 08, 2018 10:07AM

closed: Tue Jan 09, 2018 07:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.3403708434484,-71.1109757398236 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3403708434484,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight