Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 709 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Huge impassable wall of snow and ice blocking sidewalk. This forces everyone to walk in Rt. 9 traffic lane. Please remedy.

request #: 17392

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Jan 08, 2018 10:16AM

opened: Mon Jan 08, 2018 10:16AM

closed: Tue Jan 09, 2018 07:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.3266314570295,-71.1422837332948 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3266314570295,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk