Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 235 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

Bcee4207-a016-4566-974e-6f19ac7f73c6

Sidewalk is impassable and unshoveled causing children to walk in the street to Lincoln School and commuters to the T.

request #: 17445

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Jan 09, 2018 06:22AM

opened: Tue Jan 09, 2018 06:22AM

closed: Tue Jan 09, 2018 07:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.3294368,-71.123415 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3294368,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk