Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 237 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

A24202d0-4130-4d7c-91ef-caa5ec5cb6f7

Sidewalk is impassable and unshoveled causing children to walk in the street to Lincoln School and commuters to the T.

request #: 17446

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Jan 09, 2018 06:23AM

opened: Tue Jan 09, 2018 06:23AM

closed: Tue Jan 09, 2018 07:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3293723,-71.1235889 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3293723,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole