Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 127 Mason Ter, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Unshoveled curb, very unsafe, watched as kids didn't know how to cross street to walk to school

request #: 17454

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Jan 09, 2018 08:10AM

opened: Tue Jan 09, 2018 08:10AM

closed: Tue Jan 09, 2018 02:46PM

Staticmap?center=42.3418508308318,-71.1280683595339 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3418508308318,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk