Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 285 Goddard Ave, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Not shoveled all year. We use the sidewalk to walk home everyday, shin deep in snow.

request #: 17491

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Jan 09, 2018 02:30PM

opened: Tue Jan 09, 2018 02:30PM

closed: Tue Jan 09, 2018 02:53PM

Staticmap?center=42.313975,-71.1378638333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.313975,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment