Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 44 Stedman St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Only a narrow path was shoveled, no room for stroller or wheelchair and snow between driveway & sidewalk was not removed.

request #: 17497

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Jan 09, 2018 03:49PM

opened: Tue Jan 09, 2018 03:49PM

closed: Wed Jan 10, 2018 07:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.3455847579013,-71.1238350402747 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3455847579013,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair