Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 32 Harvard Ave, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via Web Web_tiny

SHAME SHAME SHAME on the Town of Brookline for the absolutely DEPLORABLE condition of the Harvard Ave sidewalk as it abuts the Pierce School Playground. This walk hasn't been shoveled, sanded, salted, plowed, or anything for the now FIVE DAYS since the storm on 1/4. This is a TOTAL disregard for public safety and with children back in school, a VERY dangerous situation. Step up to the plate and take care of this IMMEDIATELY. Don't wait until it all melts like all the other scofflaws in Brookline. Set an example for gosh sakes.

request #: 17500

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Jan 09, 2018 05:10PM

opened: Tue Jan 09, 2018 05:10PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3362912147326,-71.1219841190491 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3362912147326,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment