Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 72 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Unshoveles sidewalk requiring pedestrians to walk in the street. They did clear the driveway for themselves.

request #: 17502

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Tue Jan 09, 2018 05:48PM

opened: Tue Jan 09, 2018 05:48PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3316667,-71.1216667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3316667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees