Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 479–485 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

While there is a shovels width path shoveled on the sidewalk there is a very sharp bush that you have to push through to walk down the shoveled path. 385 WASHINGTON st. Thanks.

request #: 17503

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Tue Jan 09, 2018 05:54PM

opened: Tue Jan 09, 2018 05:55PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.336820000822,-71.1261342745937 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.336820000822,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees