Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 285–297 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 11 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Great job on having most of the sidewalks cleared. This area is still impassable and unshoveled.

request #: 17519

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Jan 10, 2018 06:39AM

opened: Wed Jan 10, 2018 06:39AM

closed: Wed Jan 10, 2018 07:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3074272301076,-71.1468560546901 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3074272301076,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair