Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 110 Middlesex Rd, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Cleared for once, but with some kind of toy shovel about 10 inches wide. So still impassable to anyone with crutches, cane, wheelchair, stroller or even above average sized feet.

request #: 17541

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Jan 10, 2018 03:05PM

opened: Wed Jan 10, 2018 03:05PM

closed: Thu Jan 11, 2018 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3274356023151,-71.1608044830007 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3274356023151,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk