Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 287 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Sidewalk not shoveled. Pedestrians must cross the street to reach Cyprus Street.

request #: 17543

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Jan 10, 2018 05:43PM

opened: Wed Jan 10, 2018 05:43PM

closed: Thu Jan 11, 2018 07:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3286396,-71.12579 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3286396,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair