Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 541 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 12 days ago via Web Web_tiny

20180110_182058

Completely blocked sidewalk!! It's been a whole week. The sidewalk is so slippery and they put this giant mountain of snow on the side walk! I had to walk on the street to get by.

request #: 17545

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Jan 10, 2018 06:54PM

opened: Wed Jan 10, 2018 06:54PM

closed: Thu Jan 11, 2018 07:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3383871,-71.1278469 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3383871,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair