Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 493 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via Web Web_tiny

20180110_181813

Overgrown bushes taking up half of the sidewalk.

request #: 17546

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Jan 10, 2018 06:58PM

opened: Wed Jan 10, 2018 06:58PM

closed: Thu Jan 11, 2018 07:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3369538,-71.126372 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3369538,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees