Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 485 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via Web Web_tiny

20180110_181730

Literally only 1 feet of walk space, and the over grown bushes jab into you when you try to walk through!

request #: 17547

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Jan 10, 2018 07:01PM

opened: Wed Jan 10, 2018 07:01PM

closed: Thu Jan 11, 2018 07:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.336859,-71.1260779 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.336859,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair